Venue of Screening

The following category of short films/documentaries will be screened on 18th July, 10AM - 6PM at Annapurna International School of Film and Media, Road 2, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad – 500034, India (Inside Annapurna Studios)

Click Here For Map Location

Jury Members

Satarupa Sanyal

Sekhar Das

Bauddhayan Mukherji

Screening Details

SESSION 1 : 10.30 AM TO 1.00 PM

Sl No. Name Category Director Approximate Run Time Country/Language Screen
1 Living Idle SHORT Ramana 20:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
2 BROKEN FLOWERS SHORT Grace Hsia 10:00 China Shiva Preview Theatre
3 Bonobo SHORT Zoel Aeschbacher 20:00 Switzerland Shiva Preview Theatre
4 I am Zal SHORT Hooman Naderi 15:00 Iran, Islamic Republic of Shiva Preview Theatre
5 Plucked SHORT Tejus Yakhob 25:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
6 The White Fields SHORT Kartik Parmar 25:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
7 Question number seven SHORT Aalap Tanna 15:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
8 Partner Session 15:00 Shiva Preview Theatre
Total: 145:00
Sl No. Name Category Director Approximate Run Time Country/Language Screen
1 KUMUDINI: A Water Lily Chronicle DOC JAYA JOSE RAJ C L 25:00 English Mayabazaar
2 KARMA SHORT Arshia Zeinali 15:00 Iran, Islamic Republic of Mayabazaar
3 Paroxysm SHORT Shivam Sinha 10:00 India Mayabazaar
4 Skin DOC Guy Nattiv 20:00 United States Mayabazaar
5 Atma Rama Ananda Ramana SHORT Mahesh Gaddam 20:00 India Mayabazaar
6 My mother's words DOC Nanni 25:00 Chinese, French Mayabazaar
7 Understanding Moksha DOC Sameer Kumar 15:00 Hindi Mayabazaar
8 Whispers SHORT Archi Saxenam 20:00 India Mayabazaar
Total: 150:00

SESSION 2 : 2.00 PM TO 6.00 PM

Sl No. Name Category Director Approximate Run Time Country/Language Screen
1 AAYNA (THE MIRROR) SHORT DEBABRATA BHOWMICK 32:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
2 Third Kind SHORT Yorgos Zois 32:00 Greece Shiva Preview Theatre
3 Hijli Detention Camp to IIT - An Untold Saga SHORT Pinaki Sarkar 25:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
4 I, REBORN SHORT MANOJ A MICHIGAN 25:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
5 ANURUP/Mirror Image SHORT Kankana Chakraborty 50:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
6 THE ACTOR SPECIAL SHORT 15:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
7 LADAKH CHALE RICKSHAWALA SPECIAL DOC 70:00 India Shiva Preview Theatre
Total: 249:00
Sl No. Name Category Director Approximate Run Time Country/Language Screen
1 KHELA JAKHON DOC MALYABAN ASH 50:00 Bengali Mayabazaar
2 THE TYPIST SHORT Nayem Haque 15:00 Bengali Mayabazaar
3 The Cycle rickshaw SHORT SaneeshThomas 5:00 India Mayabazaar
4 The DEAD Rivers DOC Ghouse Samadh 15:00 Tamil Mayabazaar
5 Age of Time DOC Indrayudh Sarkar 30:00 Bengali Mayabazaar
6 The Fall into Spring SHORT Athul Prabhakaran 25:00 India Mayabazaar
7 Footstep DOC Haydar Demirtas 20:00 Kurdish Mayabazaar
Total: 160:00

5.30 - 6.00

BREAKOUT WITH THE FILMMAKERS

Documentaries

Short Films

Invited Special Screening